Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BTI JAT EXP (Train No:14501) - Trains from Bhatinda Junction To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about BTI JAT EXP (Train Number 14501) operating service between Bhatinda Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhatinda Jn To Jammu Tawi - BTI JAT EXP- 14501

Bhatinda Junction
Jammu Tawi
Number 14501 Service Days THU
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 524 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bhatinda Junction - Jammu Tawi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhatinda Junction - Jammu Tawi, Train number 14501. Check the timing of Bhatinda Junction - Jammu Tawi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhatinda Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) FIRST STN 9:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhuchchu (BCU) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 18 km
3 Rampura Phul (PUL) 9:46 PM 9:48 PM 2 min 33 km
4 Tapa (TAPA) 10:01 PM 10:03 PM 2 min 46 km
5 Barnala (BNN) 10:36 PM 10:38 PM 2 min 65 km
6 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 96 km
7 Nabha (NBA) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 123 km
8 Patiala (PTA) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 149 km
9 Rajpura Jn (Rev) (RPJ) 1:05 AM 1:33 AM 28 min 174 km
10 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 2:48 AM 2:58 AM 10 min 260 km
11 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 3:47 AM 3:50 AM 3 min 312 km
12 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 5:30 AM 5:33 AM 3 min 425 km
13 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 7:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 524 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S5
5 SL S4
6 SL S3
7 SL S2
8 SL S1
9 2A A1
10 3A B1
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Bhatinda Junction to Jammu Tawi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14501, Bhatinda Jn To Jammu Tawi - BTI JAT EXP . This train operates between Bhatinda Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Bhatinda Jn To Jammu Tawi - BTI JAT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network