Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BTI FKA DMU (Train No:74987) - Trains from Bhatinda Junction To Fazilka Junction

Given below is the details about BTI FKA DMU (Train Number 74987) operating service between Bhatinda Junction and Fazilka Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhatinda Jn To Fazilka Jn - BTI FKA DMU- 74987

Bhatinda Junction
Fazilka Junction
Number 74987 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 122 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Bhatinda Junction - Fazilka Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhatinda Junction - Fazilka Junction , Train number 74987. Check the timing of Bhatinda Junction - Fazilka Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhatinda Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) FIRST STN 9:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA) 9:32 PM 9:33 PM 1 min 12 km
3 Chand Bhan (CBX) 9:40 PM 9:41 PM 1 min 19 km
4 Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 9:47 PM 9:48 PM 1 min 26 km
5 Romana Albel Singh (RLS) 9:55 PM 9:56 PM 1 min 34 km
6 Kot Kapura Jn (KKP) 10:07 PM 10:09 PM 2 min 42 km
7 Wander Jatana (WDJ) 10:18 PM 10:19 PM 1 min 51 km
8 Bariwala (BRW) 10:28 PM 10:29 PM 1 min 60 km
9 Muktsar (MKS) 10:47 PM 10:48 PM 1 min 74 km
10 Lakhewali (LKW) 11:08 PM 11:09 PM 1 min 91 km
11 Roranwala (RRW) 11:18 PM 11:19 PM 1 min 100 km
12 Chak Pakhewala (CKA) 11:28 PM 11:29 PM 1 min 108 km
13 Chak Banwala (CKLA) 11:35 PM 11:36 PM 1 min 113 km
14 Fazilka Jn (FKA) 11:58 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 122 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bhatinda Junction to Fazilka Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74987, Bhatinda Jn To Fazilka Jn - BTI FKA DMU . This train operates between Bhatinda Junction and Fazilka Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhatinda Jn To Fazilka Jn - BTI FKA DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network