All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KISAN ExpressS (Train No:14520) - Trains from Bhatinda Junction To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about KISAN ExpressS (Train Number 14520) operating service between Bhatinda Junction and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhatinda Jn To Delhi Jn - KISAN ExpressS- 14520

Bhatinda Junction
Delhi Junction
Number 14520 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 337 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Bhatinda Junction - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhatinda Junction - Delhi Junction , Train number 14520. Check the timing of Bhatinda Junction - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhatinda Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) FIRST STN 6:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Raman (RMN) 7:21 AM 7:23 AM 2 min 29 km
3 Kalanwali (KNL) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 43 km
4 Sirsa (SSA) 8:10 AM 8:13 AM 3 min 76 km
5 Ding (DING) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM 2 min 101 km
6 Bhattu (BHT) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 112 km
7 Mandi Adampur (ADR) 9:02 AM 9:04 AM 2 min 129 km
8 Hisar Jn (HSR) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 158 km
9 Satrod (STD) 9:45 AM 9:47 AM 2 min 168 km
10 Hansi (HNS) 9:59 AM 10:01 AM 2 min 181 km
11 Bhiwani Jn (Rev) (BNW) 11:00 AM 11:25 AM 25 min 218 km
12 Kalanaur Kalan (KLNK) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM 2 min 247 km
13 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 267 km
14 Sampla (SPZ) 12:52 PM 12:54 PM 2 min 289 km
15 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 307 km
16 Nangloi (NNO) 1:22 PM 1:24 PM 2 min 320 km
17 Shakur Basti (SSB) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 327 km
18 Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ) 1:50 PM 1:52 PM 2 min 334 km
19 Delhi Jn (DLI) 2:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 337 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S D1
5 2S D2
6 2S D3
7 2S D4
8 CC C1
9 2S
10 2S
11 GS


Map Location from Bhatinda Junction to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14520, Bhatinda Jn To Delhi Jn - KISAN ExpressS . This train operates between Bhatinda Junction and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhatinda Jn To Delhi Jn - KISAN ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network