Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BTI UMB Passenger (Train No:54552) - Trains from Bhatinda Junction To Ambala Cantt Junction

Given below is the details about BTI UMB PASS (Train Number 54552) operating service between Bhatinda Junction and Ambala Cantt Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhatinda Jn To Ambala Cantt Jn - BTI UMB PASS- 54552

Bhatinda Junction
Ambala Cantt Junction
Number 54552 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 201 KM Stops 26
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bhatinda Junction - Ambala Cantt Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhatinda Junction - Ambala Cantt Junction , Train number 54552. Check the timing of Bhatinda Junction - Ambala Cantt Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhatinda Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) FIRST STN 7:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhatinda Cantt (BTIC) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Bhuchchu (BCU) 7:50 AM 7:52 AM 2 min 17 km
4 Lehra Muhabbat (LHM) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 25 km
5 Rampura Phul (PUL) 8:16 AM 8:18 AM 2 min 32 km
6 Jethuke (JHK) 8:26 AM 8:28 AM 2 min 40 km
7 Tapa (TAPA) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 45 km
8 Ghunas H (GUNS) 8:41 AM 8:43 AM 2 min 50 km
9 Hadiaya (HYA) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 58 km
10 Barnala (BNN) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 64 km
11 Sekha (SEQ) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 74 km
12 Alal (ALAL) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 82 km
13 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 95 km
14 Kaulseri (KLSX) 9:46 AM 9:48 AM 2 min 102 km
15 Chhintanwala (CTW) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 108 km
16 Kakrala H (KKRL) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 116 km
17 Nabha (NBA) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 122 km
18 Dhablan (DBN) 10:24 AM 10:26 AM 2 min 135 km
19 Patiala Cant (PTE) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 143 km
20 Patiala (PTA) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 148 km
21 Daun Kalan (DOC) 10:57 AM 10:59 AM 2 min 154 km
22 Kauli (KLI) 11:14 AM 11:16 AM 2 min 162 km
23 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 11:36 AM 11:38 AM 2 min 173 km
24 Sambhu (SMU) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 184 km
25 Ambala City (UBC) 12:16 PM 12:18 PM 2 min 193 km
26 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 12:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 201 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS


Map Location from Bhatinda Junction to Ambala Cantt Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54552, Bhatinda Jn To Ambala Cantt Jn - BTI UMB PASS . This train operates between Bhatinda Junction and Ambala Cantt Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhatinda Jn To Ambala Cantt Jn - BTI UMB PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network