All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BTE KSJ Passenger (Train No:55342) - Trains from Bharatpur Junction To Kasganj Junction

Given below is the details about BTE KSJ PASS (Train Number 55342) operating service between Bharatpur Junction and Kasganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bharatpur Jn To Kasganj Jn - BTE KSJ PASS- 55342

Bharatpur Junction
Kasganj Junction
Number 55342 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 167 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bharatpur Junction - Kasganj Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bharatpur Junction - Kasganj Junction , Train number 55342. Check the timing of Bharatpur Junction - Kasganj Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bharatpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nohbachhamadi (NHB) 5:36 AM 5:37 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Ikran (IK) 5:43 AM 5:44 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Chikasana (CIK) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 17 km
5 Achhnera Jn (AH) 6:30 AM 6:50 AM 20 min 27 km
6 Khera Sandhan H (KHSN) 7:08 AM 7:09 AM 1 min 33 km
7 Parkham (PRK) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 40 km
8 Bhainsa (BSA) 7:33 AM 7:34 AM 1 min 51 km
9 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 8:00 AM 8:10 AM 10 min 62 km
10 Mathura Cant (MRT) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 64 km
11 Raya (RAYA) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 76 km
12 Sonai (SYZ) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 86 km
13 Mursan (MSN) 9:07 AM 9:08 AM 1 min 91 km
14 Hathras City (HTC) 9:36 AM 9:38 AM 2 min 103 km
15 Mendu H (MEU) 9:46 AM 9:47 AM 1 min 110 km
16 Hathras Road (HTJ) 9:51 AM 9:52 AM 1 min 112 km
17 Rati Ka Nagla (RKN) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 125 km
18 Bastoi H (BTRO) 10:10 AM 10:11 AM 1 min 129 km
19 Sikandra Rao (SKA) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 138 km
20 Agsauli (AUL) 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 1 min 147 km
21 Marahra (MHA) 10:42 AM 10:43 AM 1 min 156 km
22 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 11:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 167 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Bharatpur Junction to Kasganj Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55342, Bharatpur Jn To Kasganj Jn - BTE KSJ PASS . This train operates between Bharatpur Junction and Kasganj Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bharatpur Jn To Kasganj Jn - BTE KSJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network