Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BNVD PBR Passenger (Train No:59213) - Trains from Bhanvad To Porbandar

Given below is the details about BNVD PBR PASS (Train Number 59213) operating service between Bhanvad and Porbandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhanvad To Porbandar - BNVD PBR PASS- 59213

Bhanvad
Porbandar
Number 59213 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 52 KM Stops 8
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bhanvad - Porbandar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhanvad - Porbandar, Train number 59213. Check the timing of Bhanvad - Porbandar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhanvad.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhanvad (BNVD) FIRST STN 7:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jashapar (JSPR) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 13 km
3 Wansjaliya Jn (WSJ) 8:15 AM 8:35 AM 20 min 18 km
4 Tarsai (TRSR) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 22 km
5 Sakhpur (SKR) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 25 km
6 Rana Bordi (RNBD) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 27 km
7 Ranavav (RWO) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 38 km
8 Porbandar (PBR) 9:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 52 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 WGSCZ
6 GS
7 GS


Map Location from Bhanvad to Porbandar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59213, Bhanvad To Porbandar - BNVD PBR PASS . This train operates between Bhanvad and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Bhanvad To Porbandar - BNVD PBR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network