All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BPO SHM EXP (Train No:18008) - Trains from Bhanjpur To Shalimar

Given below is the details about BPO SHM EXP (Train Number 18008) operating service between Bhanjpur and Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhanjpur To Shalimar - BPO SHM EXP- 18008

Bhanjpur
Shalimar
Number 18008 Service Days TUE, WED, THU
Classes Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 270 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Bhanjpur - Shalimar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhanjpur - Shalimar, Train number 18008. Check the timing of Bhanjpur - Shalimar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhanjpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhanjpur (VZR) FIRST STN 4:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Baripada Ph (BPO) 4:12 AM 4:13 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Krishna Chandrapur (KCV) 4:35 AM 4:36 AM 1 min 19 km
4 Betnoti Ph (BTQ) 4:50 AM 4:51 AM 1 min 31 km
5 Jugpura P H (JRG) 5:06 AM 5:07 AM 1 min 42 km
6 Rupsa Jn (ROP) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 55 km
7 Basta (BTS) 5:51 AM 5:52 AM 1 min 64 km
8 Jaleswar (JER) 6:06 AM 6:07 AM 1 min 84 km
9 Belda (BLDA) 6:31 AM 6:32 AM 1 min 117 km
10 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 7:15 AM 7:20 AM 5 min 155 km
11 Panskura (PKU) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 200 km
12 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 265 km
13 Shalimar (SHM) 9:32 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 270 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 WGSCZ
7 WGSCZ
8 GS


Map Location from Bhanjpur to Shalimar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18008, Bhanjpur To Shalimar - BPO SHM EXP . This train operates between Bhanjpur and Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Bhanjpur To Shalimar - BPO SHM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network