Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BGKT VSKP EXP (Train No:18574) - Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about BGKT VSKP EXP (Train Number 18574) operating service between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhagat Ki Kothi To Visakhapatnam - BGKT VSKP EXP- 18574

Bhagat Ki Kothi
Visakhapatnam
Number 18574 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 2,069 KM Stops 35
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam, Train number 18574. Check the timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat Ki Kothi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) FIRST STN 2:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 2:15 PM 2:30 PM 15 min 4 km
3 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 3:52 PM 3:55 PM 3 min 108 km
4 Degana Jn (DNA) 4:28 PM 4:31 PM 3 min 153 km
5 Makrana Jn (MKN) 5:01 PM 5:03 PM 2 min 197 km
6 Phulera Jn (FL) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 262 km
7 Jaipur Jn (JP) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 316 km
8 Durgapura (DPA) 8:32 PM 8:34 PM 2 min 324 km
9 Banasthali Niwai (BNLW) 9:22 PM 9:24 PM 2 min 382 km
10 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 10:35 PM 10:45 PM 10 min 448 km
11 Kota Jn (KOTA) 12:05 AM 12:30 AM 25 min 555 km
12 Baran (BAZ) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 622 km
13 Chhabra Gugor (CAG) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 681 km
14 Guna (GUNA) 5:15 AM 5:25 AM 10 min 740 km
15 Malkhedi (MAKR) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 860 km
16 Saugor (SGO) 9:20 AM 9:25 AM 5 min 931 km
17 Damoh (DMO) 10:29 AM 10:31 AM 2 min 1,008 km
18 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 12:40 PM 12:50 PM 10 min 1,117 km
19 Shahdol (SDL) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 1,243 km
20 Anuppur Jn (APR) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 1,284 km
21 Pendra Road (PND) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 1,334 km
22 Usalapur (USL) 7:05 PM 7:15 PM 10 min 1,426 km
23 Bhatapara (BYT) 8:06 PM 8:08 PM 2 min 1,478 km
24 Raipur Jn (R) 9:15 PM 9:40 PM 25 min 1,542 km
25 Mahasamund (MSMD) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 1,595 km
26 Khariar Road (KRAR) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 1,647 km
27 Kantabanji (KBJ) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min 1,711 km
28 Titlagarh (TIG) 1:10 AM 1:20 AM 10 min 1,744 km
29 Kesinga (KSNG) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 1,757 km
30 Muniguda (MNGD) 2:45 AM 2:47 AM 2 min 1,830 km
31 Rayagada (RGDA) 4:25 AM 4:35 AM 10 min 1,884 km
32 Parvatipuram (PVP) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 1,931 km
33 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 1,955 km
34 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 2,008 km
35 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 7:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,069 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 WGCB
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 2A A1
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GSRD


Map Location from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18574, Bhagat Ki Kothi To Visakhapatnam - BGKT VSKP EXP . This train operates between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagat Ki Kothi To Visakhapatnam - BGKT VSKP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network