All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BGKTPUNE Express (Train No:11089) - Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about BGKTPUNE Express (Train Number 11089) operating service between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhagat Ki Kothi To Pune Jn - BGKTPUNE Express- 11089

Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pune Junction
Number 11089 Service Days TUE
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 1,091 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Junction , Train number 11089. Check the timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat Ki Kothi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) FIRST STN 5:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Luni Jn (LUNI) 6:03 AM 6:06 AM 3 min 29 km
3 Pali Marwar (PMY) 6:57 AM 6:59 AM 2 min 70 km
4 Marwar Jn (MJ) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 100 km
5 Falna (FA) 8:31 AM 8:33 AM 2 min 167 km
6 Abu Road (ABR) 10:10 AM 10:30 AM 20 min 266 km
7 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM 2 min 318 km
8 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 1:07 PM 1:09 PM 2 min 383 km
9 Sabarmati Jn (SBT) 2:10 PM 2:12 PM 2 min 451 km
10 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 3:15 PM 4:25 PM 70 min 456 km
11 Nadiad Jn (ND) 5:01 PM 5:03 PM 2 min 502 km
12 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 520 km
13 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:02 PM 6:07 PM 5 min 556 km
14 Bharuch Jn (BH) 6:54 PM 6:56 PM 2 min 626 km
15 Surat (ST) 8:00 PM 8:10 PM 10 min 685 km
16 Navsari (NVS) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 714 km
17 Valsad (BL) 9:26 PM 9:28 PM 2 min 753 km
18 Vapi (VAPI) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 777 km
19 Dahanu Road (DRD) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 828 km
20 Vasai Road (BSR) 12:10 AM 12:30 AM 20 min 900 km
21 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 927 km
22 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 1:37 AM 1:40 AM 3 min 952 km
23 Karjat (KJT) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 999 km
24 Lonavla (LNL) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 1,027 km
25 Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 1,088 km
26 Pune Jn (PUNE) 4:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,091 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 1A H1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11089, Bhagat Ki Kothi To Pune Jn - BGKTPUNE Express . This train operates between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Pune Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhagat Ki Kothi To Pune Jn - BGKTPUNE Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network