Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BGKT MQ ExpressS (Train No:16863) - Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi To Mannargudi

Given below is the details about BGKT MQ ExpressS (Train Number 16863) operating service between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Mannargudi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhagat Ki Kothi To Mannargudi - BGKT MQ ExpressS- 16863

Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
Number 16863 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 2,861 KM Stops 42
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi, Train number 16863. Check the timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat Ki Kothi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) FIRST STN 3:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 3:35 PM 3:50 PM 15 min 4 km
3 Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 3:56 PM 3:58 PM 2 min 6 km
4 Gotan (GOTN) 5:02 PM 5:04 PM 2 min 88 km
5 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 5:25 PM 5:28 PM 3 min 108 km
6 Degana Jn (DNA) 6:01 PM 6:04 PM 3 min 153 km
7 Makrana Jn (MKN) 7:01 PM 7:03 PM 2 min 197 km
8 Phulera Jn (FL) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 262 km
9 Jaipur Jn (JP) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 316 km
10 Durgapura (DPA) 9:47 PM 9:49 PM 2 min 324 km
11 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 448 km
12 Kota Jn (KOTA) 12:55 AM 1:05 AM 10 min 555 km
13 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 2:22 AM 2:24 AM 2 min 656 km
14 Nagda Jn (NAD) 4:55 AM 5:25 AM 30 min 780 km
15 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 835 km
16 Shujalpur (SJP) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 939 km
17 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 10:05 AM 10:10 AM 5 min 1,019 km
18 Habibganj (HBJ) 10:21 AM 10:23 AM 2 min 1,025 km
19 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:05 PM 12:10 PM 5 min 1,110 km
20 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 4:40 PM 4:50 PM 10 min 1,408 km
21 Balharshah (BPQ) 7:50 PM 8:00 PM 10 min 1,619 km
22 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 1,688 km
23 Ramagundam (RDM) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 1,760 km
24 Peddapalli (PDPL) 9:51 PM 9:53 PM 2 min 1,778 km
25 Warangal (WL) 11:15 PM 11:17 PM 2 min 1,861 km
26 Khammam (KMT) 12:19 AM 12:21 AM 2 min 1,968 km
27 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:35 AM 2:45 AM 10 min 2,070 km
28 Tenali Jn (TEL) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 2,101 km
29 Chirala (CLX) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 2,159 km
30 Ongole (OGL) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 2,208 km
31 Nellore (NLR) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 2,324 km
32 Gudur Jn (GDR) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 2,362 km
33 Sullurupeta (SPE) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 2,417 km
34 Chennai Egmore (MS) 10:00 AM 10:15 AM 15 min 2,504 km
35 Tambaram (TBM) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 2,529 km
36 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 2,560 km
37 Villupuram Jn (VM) 1:25 PM 1:35 PM 10 min 2,663 km
38 Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 2,705 km
39 Chidambaram (CDM) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 2,747 km
40 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 2,784 km
41 Thiruvarur Jn (TVR) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 2,823 km
42 Mannargudi (MQ) 6:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,861 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S6
6 SL S5
7 SL S4
8 SL S3
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 3A B1
12 2A A1
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Mannargudi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16863, Bhagat Ki Kothi To Mannargudi - BGKT MQ ExpressS . This train operates between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Mannargudi. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagat Ki Kothi To Mannargudi - BGKT MQ ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network