Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BGKT BSP SPL (Train No:08244) - Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi To Bilaspur Junction

Given below is the details about BGKT BSP SPL (Train Number 08244) operating service between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bilaspur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhagat Ki Kothi To Bilaspur Jn - BGKT BSP SPL- 08244

Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bilaspur Junction
Number 08244 Service Days THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,818 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur Junction , Train number 08244. Check the timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat Ki Kothi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) FIRST STN 12:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 12:15 AM 12:30 AM 15 min 4 km
3 Gotan (GOTN) 1:30 AM 1:32 AM 2 min 88 km
4 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 2:08 AM 2:13 AM 5 min 108 km
5 Degana Jn (DNA) 3:09 AM 3:12 AM 3 min 153 km
6 Makrana Jn (MKN) 3:59 AM 4:01 AM 2 min 197 km
7 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 4:15 AM 4:21 AM 6 min 211 km
8 Phulera Jn (FL) 5:25 AM 5:27 AM 2 min 262 km
9 Jaipur Jn (JP) 6:15 AM 6:25 AM 10 min 316 km
10 Durgapura (DPA) 6:34 AM 6:36 AM 2 min 324 km
11 Banasthali Niwai (BNLW) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 382 km
12 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 9:15 AM 9:25 AM 10 min 448 km
13 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 484 km
14 Kota Jn (KOTA) 11:10 AM 11:20 AM 10 min 555 km
15 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 12:22 PM 12:24 PM 2 min 628 km
16 Shamgarh (SGZ) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 689 km
17 Nagda Jn (NAD) 4:10 PM 4:35 PM 25 min 780 km
18 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 5:35 PM 5:45 PM 10 min 835 km
19 Berchha (BCH) 6:40 PM 6:42 PM 2 min 895 km
20 Shujalpur (SJP) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 939 km
21 Sehore (SEH) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 980 km
22 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 1,019 km
23 Habibganj (HBJ) 9:50 PM 9:52 PM 2 min 1,025 km
24 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min 1,110 km
25 Pandhurna (PAR) 2:44 AM 2:46 AM 2 min 1,304 km
26 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 4:40 AM 5:10 AM 30 min 1,408 km
27 Gondia Jn (G) 7:31 AM 7:33 AM 2 min 1,537 km
28 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 8:55 AM 8:57 AM 2 min 1,642 km
29 Durg (DURG) 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 5 min 1,671 km
30 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 10:04 AM 10:06 AM 2 min 1,681 km
31 Raipur Jn (R) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 1,708 km
32 Bhatapara (BYT) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 1,772 km
33 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 12:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,818 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 08244, Bhagat Ki Kothi To Bilaspur Jn - BGKT BSP SPL . This train operates between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bilaspur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhagat Ki Kothi To Bilaspur Jn - BGKT BSP SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network