Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BGKT SBC Express (Train No:16533) - Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about BGKT SBC Express (Train Number 16533) operating service between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhagat Ki Kothi To Bengaluru City - BGKT SBC Express- 16533

Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bengaluru City
Number 16533 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 2,201 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bengaluru City, Train number 16533. Check the timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat Ki Kothi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) FIRST STN 5:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Pali Marwar (PMY) 6:57 AM 6:59 AM 2 min 70 km
3 Marwar Jn (MJ) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 100 km
4 Abu Road (ABR) 10:10 AM 10:30 AM 20 min 266 km
5 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 2:30 PM 2:50 PM 20 min 451 km
6 Anand Jn (ANND) 4:01 PM 4:03 PM 2 min 515 km
7 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 551 km
8 Surat (ST) 7:05 PM 7:15 PM 10 min 680 km
9 Valsad (BL) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 748 km
10 Vasai Road (BSR) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 895 km
11 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 947 km
12 Lonavla (LNL) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 1,022 km
13 Pune Jn (PUNE) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 1,085 km
14 Satara (STR) 7:10 AM 7:13 AM 3 min 1,231 km
15 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 1,364 km
16 Belgaum (BGM) 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 5 min 1,502 km
17 Londa Jn (LD) 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 2 min 1,553 km
18 Dharwad (DWR) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 1,623 km
19 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 1,643 km
20 Gadag Jn (GDG) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 1,701 km
21 Hosapete Jn (HPT) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 1,786 km
22 Bellary Jn (BAY) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 1,852 km
23 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 1,902 km
24 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 2,021 km
25 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5 min 2,196 km
26 Bengaluru City (SBC) 4:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,201 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S12
4 SL S11
5 SL S10
6 SL S9
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 WGCB
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B3
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A2
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16533, Bhagat Ki Kothi To Bengaluru City - BGKT SBC Express . This train operates between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagat Ki Kothi To Bengaluru City - BGKT SBC Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network