All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BGKT SBCEXP (Train No:16507) - Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about BGKT SBCEXP (Train Number 16507) operating service between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhagat Ki Kothi To Bengaluru City - BGKT SBCEXP- 16507

Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bengaluru City
Number 16507 Service Days THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 2,112 KM Stops 45
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bengaluru City, Train number 16507. Check the timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat Ki Kothi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) FIRST STN 5:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Luni Jn (LUNI) 6:03 AM 6:06 AM 3 min 29 km
3 Pali Marwar (PMY) 6:57 AM 6:59 AM 2 min 70 km
4 Marwar Jn (MJ) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 100 km
5 Falna (FA) 8:31 AM 8:33 AM 2 min 167 km
6 Jawai Bandh (JWB) 8:46 AM 8:48 AM 2 min 183 km
7 Abu Road (ABR) 10:10 AM 10:30 AM 20 min 266 km
8 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM 2 min 318 km
9 Siddhapur (SID) 12:17 PM 12:19 PM 2 min 351 km
10 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 1:07 PM 1:09 PM 2 min 383 km
11 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 2:30 PM 2:50 PM 20 min 451 km
12 Nadiad Jn (ND) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 497 km
13 Anand Jn (ANND) 4:01 PM 4:03 PM 2 min 515 km
14 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 551 km
15 Bharuch Jn (BH) 5:52 PM 5:54 PM 2 min 621 km
16 Surat (ST) 7:05 PM 7:15 PM 10 min 680 km
17 Navsari (NVS) 7:47 PM 7:49 PM 2 min 709 km
18 Valsad (BL) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 748 km
19 Vapi (VAPI) 8:52 PM 8:54 PM 2 min 772 km
20 Vasai Road (BSR) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 895 km
21 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 922 km
22 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 1:02 AM 1:05 AM 3 min 947 km
23 Karjat (KJT) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 994 km
24 Lonavla (LNL) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 1,022 km
25 Pune Jn (PUNE) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 1,085 km
26 Satara (STR) 7:10 AM 7:13 AM 3 min 1,231 km
27 Karad (KRD) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 1,289 km
28 Sangli (SLI) 9:27 AM 9:30 AM 3 min 1,357 km
29 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 1,364 km
30 Ghatprabha (GPB) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 1,444 km
31 Belgaum (BGM) 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 5 min 1,502 km
32 Londa Jn (LD) 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 2 min 1,553 km
33 Dharwad (DWR) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 1,623 km
34 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 1,643 km
35 Haveri (HVR) 6:25 PM 6:27 PM 2 min 1,718 km
36 Ranibennur (RNR) 6:55 PM 6:57 PM 2 min 1,751 km
37 Harihar (HRR) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 1,774 km
38 Davangere (DVG) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 1,787 km
39 Birur Jn (RRB) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 1,902 km
40 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 1,947 km
41 Tiptur (TTR) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 1,972 km
42 Tumkur (TK) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 2,043 km
43 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 2,107 km
44 Malleswaram (MWM) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 2,109 km
45 Bengaluru City (SBC) 3:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,112 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S12
4 SL S11
5 SL S10
6 SL S9
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 WGCB
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B3
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A2
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16507, Bhagat Ki Kothi To Bengaluru City - BGKT SBCEXP . This train operates between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagat Ki Kothi To Bengaluru City - BGKT SBCEXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network