Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BGKT BDTS EXP (Train No:19066) - Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about BGKT BDTS EXP (Train Number 19066) operating service between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhagat Ki Kothi To Bandra Terminus - BGKT BDTS EXP- 19066

Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bandra Terminus
Number 19066 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 931 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus, Train number 19066. Check the timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat Ki Kothi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) FIRST STN 7:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Marwar Jn (MJ) 9:33 PM 9:38 PM 5 min 100 km
3 Abu Road (ABR) 12:30 AM 12:40 AM 10 min 266 km
4 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 383 km
5 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:35 AM 4:55 AM 20 min 451 km
6 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 551 km
7 Surat (ST) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 680 km
8 Valsad (BL) 9:52 AM 9:54 AM 2 min 748 km
9 Borivali (BVI) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 913 km
10 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 12:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 931 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S15
5 SL S14
6 SL S13
7 SL S12
8 SL S11
9 SL S10
10 SL S9
11 SL S8
12 SL S7
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 3A B1
20 2A + 3A AB1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19066, Bhagat Ki Kothi To Bandra Terminus - BGKT BDTS EXP . This train operates between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagat Ki Kothi To Bandra Terminus - BGKT BDTS EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network