All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BGKT ADI Express (Train No:14803) - Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about BGKT ADI Express (Train Number 14803) operating service between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhagat Ki Kothi To Ahmedabad Jn - BGKT ADI Express- 14803

Bhagat Ki Kothi
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 14803 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 480 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 14803. Check the timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat Ki Kothi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) FIRST STN 10:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Luni Jn (LUNI) 10:50 AM 10:53 AM 3 min 29 km
3 Samdari Jn (SMR) 11:29 AM 11:34 AM 5 min 77 km
4 Mokalsar (MKSR) 11:52 AM 11:54 AM 2 min 103 km
5 Jalor (JOR) 12:19 PM 12:21 PM 2 min 136 km
6 Modran (MON) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2 min 171 km
7 Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL) 1:13 PM 1:15 PM 2 min 199 km
8 Raniwara (RNV) 1:40 PM 1:42 PM 2 min 230 km
9 Dhanera (DQN) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 265 km
10 Bhildi Jn (Rev) (BLDI) 3:10 PM 3:30 PM 20 min 301 km
11 Disa (DISA) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 319 km
12 Palanpur Jn (Rev) (PNU) 4:20 PM 4:50 PM 30 min 346 km
13 Siddhapur (SID) 5:15 PM 5:17 PM 2 min 376 km
14 Unjha (UJA) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 389 km
15 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 6:01 PM 6:03 PM 2 min 411 km
16 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 7:12 PM 7:14 PM 2 min 474 km
17 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 8:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 480 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 3A B2
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14803, Bhagat Ki Kothi To Ahmedabad Jn - BGKT ADI Express . This train operates between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhagat Ki Kothi To Ahmedabad Jn - BGKT ADI Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network