All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ANGA ExpressS (Train No:12254) - Trains from Bhagalpur To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about ANGA ExpressS (Train Number 12254) operating service between Bhagalpur and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhagalpur To Yesvantpur Jn - ANGA ExpressS- 12254

Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 12254 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 2,488 KM Stops 28
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 12254. Check the timing of Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhagalpur (BGP) FIRST STN 1:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 2:35 PM 2:40 PM 5 min 53 km
3 Abhaipur (AHA) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 75 km
4 Kiul Jn (Rev) (KIUL) 4:10 PM 4:40 PM 30 min 99 km
5 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 6:12 PM 6:15 PM 3 min 196 km
6 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 6:41 PM 6:43 PM 2 min 225 km
7 Asansol Jn (ASN) 7:58 PM 8:03 PM 5 min 307 km
8 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 9:37 PM 9:39 PM 2 min 412 km
9 Howrah Jn (Rev) (HWH) 11:05 PM 11:30 PM 25 min 507 km
10 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 622 km
11 Balasore (BLS) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 740 km
12 Bhadrakh (BHC) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 802 km
13 Cuttack (CTC) 5:10 AM 5:15 AM 5 min 918 km
14 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 946 km
15 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:35 AM 6:50 AM 15 min 964 km
16 Brahmapur (BAM) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 1,111 km
17 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 11:35 AM 11:37 AM 2 min 1,327 km
18 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 12:35 PM 12:55 PM 20 min 1,388 km
19 Duvvada (DVD) 1:26 PM 1:27 PM 1 min 1,406 km
20 Rajahmundry (RJY) 3:51 PM 3:53 PM 2 min 1,589 km
21 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 6:45 PM 7:05 PM 20 min 1,738 km
22 Ongole (OGL) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 1,877 km
23 Nellore (NLR) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 1,993 km
24 Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:41 PM 11:43 PM 2 min 2,031 km
25 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 3:35 AM 3:37 AM 2 min 2,247 km
26 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 4:50 AM 4:55 AM 5 min 2,331 km
27 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 2,465 km
28 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 9:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,488 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B3
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 SL S9
10 WGCB
11 SL S8
12 SL S7
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Bhagalpur to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12254, Bhagalpur To Yesvantpur Jn - ANGA ExpressS . This train operates between Bhagalpur and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur To Yesvantpur Jn - ANGA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network