Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BGP SURAT EXP (Train No:19048) - Trains from Bhagalpur To Surat

Given below is the details about BGP SURAT EXP (Train Number 19048) operating service between Bhagalpur and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhagalpur To Surat - BGP SURAT EXP- 19048

Bhagalpur
Surat
Number 19048 Service Days MON, THU
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,831 KM Stops 37
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bhagalpur - Surat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhagalpur - Surat, Train number 19048. Check the timing of Bhagalpur - Surat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhagalpur (BGP) FIRST STN 9:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sultanganj (SGG) 9:35 AM 9:36 AM 1 min 25 km
3 Bariarpur (BUP) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 43 km
4 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 10:21 AM 10:31 AM 10 min 53 km
5 Abhaipur (AHA) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 75 km
6 Kajra (KJH) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min 83 km
7 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 11:50 AM 12:00 PM 10 min 99 km
8 Mokama Jn (MKA) 12:31 PM 12:33 PM 2 min 133 km
9 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 176 km
10 Patna Jn (PNBE) 2:05 PM 2:20 PM 15 min 222 km
11 Danapur (DNR) 2:35 PM 2:37 PM 2 min 231 km
12 Ara Jn (ARA) 3:24 PM 3:26 PM 2 min 271 km
13 Buxar (BXR) 4:12 PM 4:14 PM 2 min 339 km
14 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 376 km
15 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:52 PM 6:07 PM 15 min 434 km
16 Chunar Jn (CAR) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 473 km
17 Mirzapur (MZP) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 505 km
18 Vindhyachal (BDL) 7:34 PM 7:36 PM 2 min 512 km
19 Chheoki (COI) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 585 km
20 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 10:10 PM 10:15 PM 5 min 677 km
21 Satna (STA) 11:25 PM 11:35 PM 10 min 755 km
22 Katni Jn (KTE) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 853 km
23 Jabalpur (JBP) 2:15 AM 2:25 AM 10 min 944 km
24 Pipariya (PPI) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 1,122 km
25 Itarsi Jn (ET) 6:35 AM 6:45 AM 10 min 1,189 km
26 Harda (HD) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 1,264 km
27 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 5 min 1,372 km
28 Burhanpur (BAU) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 1,441 km
29 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 11:35 AM 11:45 AM 10 min 1,496 km
30 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 1,520 km
31 Amalner (AN) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 1,575 km
32 Dondaicha (DDE) 2:56 PM 2:57 PM 1 min 1,636 km
33 Nandurbar (NDB) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 1,671 km
34 Navapur (NWU) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 1,728 km
35 Vyara (VYA) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 1,770 km
36 Udhna Jn (UDN) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 1,827 km
37 Surat (ST) 6:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,831 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 SL S13
16 WGCB
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 3A B3
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bhagalpur to Surat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19048, Bhagalpur To Surat - BGP SURAT EXP . This train operates between Bhagalpur and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur To Surat - BGP SURAT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network