All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BGP RNC ExpressS (Train No:18604) - Trains from Bhagalpur To Ranchi

Given below is the details about BGP RNC ExpressS (Train Number 18604) operating service between Bhagalpur and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhagalpur To Ranchi - BGP RNC ExpressS- 18604

Bhagalpur
Ranchi
Number 18604 Service Days SUN, WED, FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 510 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bhagalpur - Ranchi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhagalpur - Ranchi, Train number 18604. Check the timing of Bhagalpur - Ranchi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhagalpur (BGP) FIRST STN 4:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sultanganj (SGG) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 25 km
3 Bariarpur (BUP) 5:37 PM 5:38 PM 1 min 43 km
4 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 5:53 PM 6:08 PM 15 min 53 km
5 Abhaipur (AHA) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 75 km
6 Kajra (KJH) 6:38 PM 6:39 PM 1 min 83 km
7 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 7:30 PM 8:00 PM 30 min 99 km
8 Jamui (JMU) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 126 km
9 Jhajha (JAJ) 9:10 PM 9:20 PM 10 min 152 km
10 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 9:52 PM 9:57 PM 5 min 196 km
11 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 10:22 PM 10:27 PM 5 min 225 km
12 Vidyasagar (VDS) 10:46 PM 10:47 PM 1 min 249 km
13 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 11:15 PM 11:16 PM 1 min 282 km
14 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 1:13 AM 1:23 AM 10 min 343 km
15 Katrasgarh (KTH) 1:51 AM 1:53 AM 2 min 356 km
16 Phulwartanr (PLJE) 2:07 AM 2:08 AM 1 min 365 km
17 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 2:31 AM 2:33 AM 2 min 377 km
18 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 3:05 AM 3:15 AM 10 min 393 km
19 Muri (MURI) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 445 km
20 Ranchi (RNC) 5:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 510 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 1A + 2A HA1
6 3A B1
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Bhagalpur to Ranchi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18604, Bhagalpur To Ranchi - BGP RNC ExpressS . This train operates between Bhagalpur and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur To Ranchi - BGP RNC ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network