All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VANANCHAL EXP (Train No:13404) - Trains from Bhagalpur To Ranchi

Given below is the details about VANANCHAL EXP (Train Number 13404) operating service between Bhagalpur and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhagalpur To Ranchi - VANANCHAL EXP- 13404

Bhagalpur
Ranchi
Number 13404 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 561 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bhagalpur - Ranchi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhagalpur - Ranchi, Train number 13404. Check the timing of Bhagalpur - Ranchi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhagalpur (BGP) FIRST STN 3:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghoga (GGA) 4:03 PM 4:04 PM 1 min 21 km
3 Kahalgaon (CLG) 4:15 PM 4:16 PM 1 min 31 km
4 Pirpainti (PPT) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 51 km
5 Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 59 km
6 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 75 km
7 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 112 km
8 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 6:18 PM 6:22 PM 4 min 129 km
9 Gumani (GMAN) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 136 km
10 Pakur (PKR) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 155 km
11 Murarai (MRR) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 178 km
12 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 7:29 PM 7:31 PM 2 min 194 km
13 Rampur Hat (RPH) 7:58 PM 8:13 PM 15 min 208 km
14 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 8:50 PM 8:55 PM 5 min 236 km
15 Siuri (SURI) 9:13 PM 9:14 PM 1 min 255 km
16 Pandabeswar (PAW) 9:55 PM 9:56 PM 1 min 289 km
17 Andal Jn (Rev) (UDL) 10:40 PM 11:05 PM 25 min 309 km
18 Raniganj (RNG) 11:14 PM 11:15 PM 1 min 317 km
19 Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 5 min 335 km
20 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 12:53 AM 1:03 AM 10 min 394 km
21 Katrasgarh (KTH) 1:31 AM 1:33 AM 2 min 407 km
22 Phulwartanr (PLJE) 1:46 AM 1:48 AM 2 min 415 km
23 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 2:11 AM 2:13 AM 2 min 428 km
24 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 443 km
25 Muri (MURI) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 496 km
26 Ranchi (RNC) 5:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 561 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 2A A1
10 3A B1
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Bhagalpur to Ranchi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13404, Bhagalpur To Ranchi - VANANCHAL EXP . This train operates between Bhagalpur and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur To Ranchi - VANANCHAL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network