Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BGP NDLS EXP (Train No:12349) - Trains from Bhagalpur To New Delhi

Given below is the details about BGP NDLS EXP (Train Number 12349) operating service between Bhagalpur and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhagalpur To New Delhi - BGP NDLS EXP- 12349

Bhagalpur
New Delhi
Number 12349 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 63 km/hr
Distance 1,219 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bhagalpur - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhagalpur - New Delhi, Train number 12349. Check the timing of Bhagalpur - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhagalpur (BGP) FIRST STN 5:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sultanganj (SGG) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 25 km
3 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 6:28 PM 6:33 PM 5 min 53 km
4 Abhaipur (AHA) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 75 km
5 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 8:05 PM 8:10 PM 5 min 99 km
6 Mokama Jn (MKA) 8:44 PM 8:46 PM 2 min 133 km
7 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 9:15 PM 9:17 PM 2 min 176 km
8 Patna Jn (PNBE) 10:25 PM 10:35 PM 10 min 222 km
9 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 4:08 AM 4:25 AM 17 min 586 km
10 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 6:45 AM 6:50 AM 5 min 780 km
11 New Delhi (NDLS) 1:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,219 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S1
3 SL S2
4 SL S3
5 SL S4
6 SL S5
7 SL S6
8 SL S7
9 SL S8
10 SL S9
11 SL S10
12 3A B1
13 3A B2
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Bhagalpur to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12349, Bhagalpur To New Delhi - BGP NDLS EXP . This train operates between Bhagalpur and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur To New Delhi - BGP NDLS EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network