All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JANASEWA Express (Train No:13419) - Trains from Bhagalpur To Muzaffarpur Junction

Given below is the details about JANASEWA Express (Train Number 13419) operating service between Bhagalpur and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhagalpur To Muzaffarpur Jn - JANASEWA Express- 13419

Bhagalpur
Muzaffarpur Junction
Number 13419 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 240 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Junction , Train number 13419. Check the timing of Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhagalpur (BGP) FIRST STN 2:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Akbarnagar (AKN) 2:18 PM 2:19 PM 1 min 15 km
3 Sultanganj (SGG) 2:30 PM 2:31 PM 1 min 25 km
4 Bariarpur (BUP) 2:53 PM 2:54 PM 1 min 43 km
5 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 53 km
6 Dharhara (DRH) 3:27 PM 3:28 PM 1 min 65 km
7 Abhaipur (AHA) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 75 km
8 Kajra (KJH) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 83 km
9 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 99 km
10 Barhiya (BRYA) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 115 km
11 Barauni Jn (BJU) 6:00 PM 6:10 PM 10 min 138 km
12 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 154 km
13 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 6:45 PM 6:46 PM 1 min 165 km
14 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 7:10 PM 7:15 PM 5 min 189 km
15 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 202 km
16 Dholi (DOL) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 215 km
17 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 8:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 240 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Bhagalpur to Muzaffarpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13419, Bhagalpur To Muzaffarpur Jn - JANASEWA Express . This train operates between Bhagalpur and Muzaffarpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur To Muzaffarpur Jn - JANASEWA Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network