Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BGP LTT ExpressS (Train No:12335) - Trains from Bhagalpur To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about BGP LTT ExpressS (Train Number 12335) operating service between Bhagalpur and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhagalpur To Lokmanyatilak T - BGP LTT ExpressS- 12335

Bhagalpur
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 12335 Service Days SUN, TUE, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,916 KM Stops 39
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bhagalpur - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhagalpur - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 12335. Check the timing of Bhagalpur - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhagalpur (BGP) FIRST STN 9:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sultanganj (SGG) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 25 km
3 Bariarpur (BUP) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 43 km
4 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 9:58 AM 10:03 AM 5 min 53 km
5 Abhaipur (AHA) 10:22 AM 10:23 AM 1 min 75 km
6 Kajra (KJH) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 83 km
7 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 99 km
8 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 11:16 AM 11:18 AM 2 min 100 km
9 Barhiya (BRYA) 11:31 AM 11:33 AM 2 min 115 km
10 Mokama Jn (MKA) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 133 km
11 Barh (BARH) 12:26 PM 12:28 PM 2 min 158 km
12 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 12:52 PM 12:54 PM 2 min 176 km
13 Khusropur (KOO) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 191 km
14 Fatuha (FUT) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 200 km
15 Patna Saheb (PNC) 1:29 PM 1:31 PM 2 min 212 km
16 Patna Jn (PNBE) 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 10 min 222 km
17 Danapur (DNR) 2:15 PM 2:25 PM 10 min 231 km
18 Ara Jn (ARA) 2:56 PM 3:01 PM 5 min 271 km
19 Dumraon (DURE) 3:31 PM 3:33 PM 2 min 323 km
20 Buxar (BXR) 3:56 PM 4:00 PM 4 min 339 km
21 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 376 km
22 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:40 PM 5:55 PM 15 min 434 km
23 Mirzapur (MZP) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 496 km
24 Chheoki (COI) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 577 km
25 Satna (STA) 11:00 PM 11:10 PM 10 min 747 km
26 Katni Jn (KTE) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 845 km
27 Jabalpur (JBP) 1:50 AM 2:00 AM 10 min 936 km
28 Pipariya (PPI) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 1,113 km
29 Itarsi Jn (ET) 7:10 AM 7:20 AM 10 min 1,181 km
30 Harda (HD) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 1,256 km
31 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 10:00 AM 10:05 AM 5 min 1,364 km
32 Burhanpur (BAU) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 1,433 km
33 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 11:45 AM 11:55 AM 10 min 1,488 km
34 Manmad Jn (MMR) 2:02 PM 2:05 PM 3 min 1,672 km
35 Nasik Road (NK) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 1,745 km
36 Igatpuri (IGP) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 1,795 km
37 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 6:50 PM 6:54 PM 4 min 1,879 km
38 Thane (TNA) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 1,899 km
39 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 8:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,916 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 SL S13
17 3A B1
18 2A A1
19 2A A2
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Bhagalpur to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12335, Bhagalpur To Lokmanyatilak T - BGP LTT ExpressS . This train operates between Bhagalpur and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur To Lokmanyatilak T - BGP LTT ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network