All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AMARNATH EXP (Train No:15097) - Trains from Bhagalpur To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about AMARNATH EXP (Train Number 15097) operating service between Bhagalpur and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhagalpur To Jammu Tawi - AMARNATH EXP- 15097

Bhagalpur
Jammu Tawi
Number 15097 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,785 KM Stops 31
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi, Train number 15097. Check the timing of Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhagalpur (BGP) FIRST STN 11:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sultanganj (SGG) 12:15 AM 12:16 AM 1 min 25 km
3 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 1:02 AM 1:07 AM 5 min 53 km
4 Abhaipur (AHA) 1:26 AM 1:27 AM 1 min 75 km
5 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 99 km
6 Barauni Jn (BJU) 4:45 AM 5:00 AM 15 min 138 km
7 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 189 km
8 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 240 km
9 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 294 km
10 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 7:57 AM 8:02 AM 5 min 300 km
11 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 9:35 AM 9:50 AM 15 min 353 km
12 Siwan Jn (SV) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 414 km
13 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 463 km
14 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 484 km
15 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 1:45 PM 2:05 PM 20 min 533 km
16 Basti (BST) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 598 km
17 Gonda Jn (GD) 4:40 PM 4:55 PM 15 min 687 km
18 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 7:40 PM 7:50 PM 10 min 804 km
19 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 968 km
20 Bareilly Jn (BE) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 1,039 km
21 Moradabad Jn (MB) 1:00 AM 1:10 AM 10 min 1,130 km
22 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 1,269 km
23 Roorkee (RK) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 1,287 km
24 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 4:15 AM 4:25 AM 10 min 1,322 km
25 Jagadhri (JUD) 4:52 AM 4:53 AM 1 min 1,352 km
26 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:40 AM 5:48 AM 8 min 1,403 km
27 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 7:32 AM 7:42 AM 10 min 1,517 km
28 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 1,569 km
29 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:38 AM 10:43 AM 5 min 1,686 km
30 Kathua (KTHU) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 1,709 km
31 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 12:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,785 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 SL S12
17 SL S13
18 WGCB
19 2A A1
20 3A B1
21 3A B2
22 3A B3
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Bhagalpur to Jammu Tawi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15097, Bhagalpur To Jammu Tawi - AMARNATH EXP . This train operates between Bhagalpur and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur To Jammu Tawi - AMARNATH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network