Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BGP JMP Passenger (Train No:73429) - Trains from Bhagalpur To Jamalpur Junction

Given below is the details about BGP JMP PASS (Train Number 73429) operating service between Bhagalpur and Jamalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhagalpur To Jamalpur Jn - BGP JMP PASS- 73429

Bhagalpur
Jamalpur Junction
Number 73429 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 51 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Junction , Train number 73429. Check the timing of Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhagalpur (BGP) FIRST STN 12:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nathnagar (NAT) 12:30 PM 12:31 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Murarpur H (MPY) 12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1 min 9 km
4 Akbarnagar (AKN) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 14 km
5 Maheshi (MVV) 12:49 PM 12:50 PM 1 min 18 km
6 Sultanganj (SGG) 12:56 PM 12:58 PM 2 min 24 km
7 Gangania (GNNA) 1:05 PM 1:06 PM 1 min 31 km
8 Khariapipra Halt (KAPP) 1:11 PM 1:12 PM 1 min 34 km
9 Ghorghat (GOG) 1:16 PM 1:17 PM 1 min 34 km
10 Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 34 km
11 Bariarpur (BUP) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 39 km
12 Ratanpur (RPUR) 1:35 PM 1:36 PM 1 min 44 km
13 Patam (PATM) 1:41 PM 1:42 PM 1 min 46 km
14 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 1:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 51 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 73429, Bhagalpur To Jamalpur Jn - BGP JMP PASS . This train operates between Bhagalpur and Jamalpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur To Jamalpur Jn - BGP JMP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network