Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BGP JMP Passenger (Train No:53497) - Trains from Bhagalpur To Jamalpur Junction

Given below is the details about BGP JMP PASS (Train Number 53497) operating service between Bhagalpur and Jamalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhagalpur To Jamalpur Jn - BGP JMP PASS- 53497

Bhagalpur
Jamalpur Junction
Number 53497 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 52 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Junction , Train number 53497. Check the timing of Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhagalpur (BGP) FIRST STN 9:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nathnagar (NAT) 9:30 PM 9:31 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Murarpur H (MPY) 9:36 PM 9:37 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Chhit Makhanpur (CTMP) 9:40 PM 9:41 PM 1 min 10 km
5 Akbarnagar (AKN) 9:45 PM 9:46 PM 1 min 14 km
6 Maheshi (MVV) 9:51 PM 9:52 PM 1 min 18 km
7 Abjuganj (AJUG) 9:57 PM 9:58 PM 1 min 21 km
8 Sultanganj (SGG) 10:01 PM 10:02 PM 1 min 24 km
9 Kamarganj (KMGH) 10:07 PM 10:08 PM 1 min 28 km
10 Gangania (GNNA) 10:12 PM 10:13 PM 1 min 31 km
11 Khariapipra Halt (KAPP) 10:17 PM 10:18 PM 1 min 34 km
12 Ghorghat (GOG) 10:23 PM 10:24 PM 1 min 36 km
13 Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 10:27 PM 10:28 PM 1 min 37 km
14 Bariarpur (BUP) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM 1 min 42 km
15 Rishikund (RIKD) 10:40 PM 10:41 PM 1 min 44 km
16 Ratanpur (RPUR) 10:44 PM 10:45 PM 1 min 46 km
17 Patam (PATM) 10:50 PM 10:51 PM 1 min 48 km
18 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 11:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 52 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53497, Bhagalpur To Jamalpur Jn - BGP JMP PASS . This train operates between Bhagalpur and Jamalpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur To Jamalpur Jn - BGP JMP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network