All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BGP HSDA Passenger (Train No:53442) - Trains from Bhagalpur To Hansdiha

Given below is the details about BGP HSDA PASS (Train Number 53442) operating service between Bhagalpur and Hansdiha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhagalpur To Hansdiha - BGP HSDA PASS- 53442

Bhagalpur
Hansdiha
Number 53442 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 74 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhagalpur - Hansdiha, Train number 53442. Check the timing of Bhagalpur - Hansdiha train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhagalpur (BGP) FIRST STN 4:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kollikhutaha H (KKTA) 4:10 AM 4:11 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Gani Dham H (GIF) 4:18 AM 4:19 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Hatpuraini H (HPLE) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 12 km
5 Tikani H (TKLE) 4:37 AM 4:38 AM 1 min 16 km
6 Sanjha H (SJJ) 4:47 AM 4:48 AM 1 min 21 km
7 Dhauni H (DWLE) 5:03 AM 5:04 AM 1 min 27 km
8 Pipradih (PPDI) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 29 km
9 Punsia H (PNSA) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 34 km
10 Barahat H (BHLE) 5:28 AM 5:29 AM 1 min 38 km
11 Panjwara Road (PJLE) 5:38 AM 5:39 AM 1 min 42 km
12 Mandar Vidyapith H (MDVB) 5:47 AM 5:48 AM 1 min 46 km
13 Mandar Hill (MDLE) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 50 km
14 Pandetola (PETA) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 58 km
15 Kumradol (KADL) 6:38 AM 6:39 AM 1 min 68 km
16 Hansdiha (HSDA) 6:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 74 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Bhagalpur to Hansdiha:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53442, Bhagalpur To Hansdiha - BGP HSDA PASS . This train operates between Bhagalpur and Hansdiha. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur To Hansdiha - BGP HSDA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network