Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXP (Train No:13401) - Trains from Bhagalpur To Danapur

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 13401) operating service between Bhagalpur and Danapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhagalpur To Danapur - INTERCITY EXP- 13401

Bhagalpur
Danapur
Number 13401 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 231 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Bhagalpur - Danapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhagalpur - Danapur, Train number 13401. Check the timing of Bhagalpur - Danapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhagalpur (BGP) FIRST STN 5:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nathnagar (NAT) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Akbarnagar (AKN) 5:53 AM 5:54 AM 1 min 15 km
4 Sultanganj (SGG) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 25 km
5 Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 38 km
6 Bariarpur (BUP) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 43 km
7 Ratanpur (RPUR) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 47 km
8 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 6:49 AM 6:51 AM 2 min 53 km
9 Dharhara (DRH) 7:03 AM 7:04 AM 1 min 65 km
10 Masudan (MSDN) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 71 km
11 Abhaipur (AHA) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 75 km
12 Kajra (KJH) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 83 km
13 Uren (UREN) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 87 km
14 Dhanauri (DNRE) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 93 km
15 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 99 km
16 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 100 km
17 Barhiya (BRYA) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 115 km
18 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 125 km
19 Mokama Jn (MKA) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 133 km
20 Punarakh (PHK) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 148 km
21 Barh (BARH) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 158 km
22 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 9:51 AM 9:53 AM 2 min 176 km
23 Fatuha (FUT) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 200 km
24 Patna Saheb (PNC) 10:22 AM 10:23 AM 1 min 212 km
25 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 10:32 AM 10:34 AM 2 min 219 km
26 Patna Jn (PNBE) 11:15 AM 11:25 AM 10 min 222 km
27 Danapur (DNR) 12:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 231 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S
6 2S D1
7 2S D2
8 2S
9 CC C1
10 2S
11 2S
12 2S D3
13 GS
14 GS
15 2S
16 2S D4
17 GSRD


Map Location from Bhagalpur to Danapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13401, Bhagalpur To Danapur - INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Bhagalpur and Danapur. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur To Danapur - INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network