All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BGP BAKA Passenger (Train No:53450) - Trains from Bhagalpur To Banka

Given below is the details about BGP BAKA PASS (Train Number 53450) operating service between Bhagalpur and Banka stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhagalpur To Banka - BGP BAKA PASS- 53450

Bhagalpur
Banka
Number 53450 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 23 km/hr
Distance 53 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bhagalpur - Banka Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhagalpur - Banka, Train number 53450. Check the timing of Bhagalpur - Banka train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhagalpur (BGP) FIRST STN 6:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kollikhutaha H (KKTA) 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Gani Dham H (GIF) 6:58 AM 6:59 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Hatpurani (HPLB) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 11 km
5 Jagdishpur (JDPT) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 14 km
6 Tikani H (TKLE) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 16 km
7 Sanjha H (SJJ) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 20 km
8 Dhauni H (DWLE) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 26 km
9 Pipradih (PPDI) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 28 km
10 Punsia H (PNSA) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 33 km
11 Barahat H (BHLE) 8:10 AM 8:17 AM 7 min 37 km
12 Banka (BAKA) 9:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 53 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS


Map Location from Bhagalpur to Banka:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53450, Bhagalpur To Banka - BGP BAKA PASS . This train operates between Bhagalpur and Banka. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur To Banka - BGP BAKA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network