All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BGP BAKA Passenger (Train No:53448) - Trains from Bhagalpur To Banka

Given below is the details about BGP BAKA PASS (Train Number 53448) operating service between Bhagalpur and Banka stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhagalpur To Banka - BGP BAKA PASS- 53448

Bhagalpur
Banka
Number 53448 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 54 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bhagalpur - Banka Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhagalpur - Banka, Train number 53448. Check the timing of Bhagalpur - Banka train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhagalpur (BGP) FIRST STN 6:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kollikhutaha H (KKTA) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Gani Dham H (GIF) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Hatpuraini H (HPLE) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Tikani H (TKLE) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 16 km
6 Sanjha H (SJJ) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 21 km
7 Dhauni H (DWLE) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 27 km
8 Pipradih (PPDI) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 29 km
9 Punsia H (PNSA) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 34 km
10 Barahat H (BHLE) 7:59 PM 8:01 PM 2 min 38 km
11 Telia (TELY) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 42 km
12 Murahara (MRHA) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 47 km
13 Banka (BAKA) 8:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 54 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS


Map Location from Bhagalpur to Banka:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53448, Bhagalpur To Banka - BGP BAKA PASS . This train operates between Bhagalpur and Banka. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur To Banka - BGP BAKA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network