All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BGP AZ Passenger (Train No:53022) - Trains from Bhagalpur To Azimganj

Given below is the details about BGP AZ PASS (Train Number 53022) operating service between Bhagalpur and Azimganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhagalpur To Azimganj - BGP AZ PASS- 53022

Bhagalpur
Azimganj
Number 53022 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 215 KM Stops 37
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bhagalpur - Azimganj Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhagalpur - Azimganj, Train number 53022. Check the timing of Bhagalpur - Azimganj train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhagalpur (BGP) FIRST STN 11:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sabour (SBO) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM) 11:59 AM 12:01 PM 2 min 14 km
4 Ghoga (GGA) 12:07 PM 12:09 PM 2 min 20 km
5 Ekchari (EKC) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 25 km
6 Kahalgaon (CLG) 12:30 PM 12:31 PM 1 min 30 km
7 Bikramshila (BKSL) 12:41 PM 12:43 PM 2 min 35 km
8 Shivnarayanpur (SVRP) 12:49 PM 12:51 PM 2 min 41 km
9 Lakshmipur Bhorang (LKB) 12:56 PM 12:57 PM 1 min 46 km
10 Pirpainti (PPT) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 50 km
11 Ammapali (AMPL) 1:10 PM 1:11 PM 1 min 54 km
12 Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 1:15 PM 1:17 PM 2 min 58 km
13 Karamtolla (KRMA) 1:23 PM 1:24 PM 1 min 65 km
14 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 1:55 PM 2:15 PM 20 min 74 km
15 Sakrigali (SLJ) 2:24 PM 2:26 PM 2 min 82 km
16 Moharajpur (MJP) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 88 km
17 Karanpurato (KPTO) 2:41 PM 2:43 PM 2 min 95 km
18 Taljhari (TLJ) 2:49 PM 2:51 PM 2 min 102 km
19 Kalyan Chak (KXE) 2:56 PM 2:58 PM 2 min 107 km
20 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 3:14 PM 3:24 PM 10 min 111 km
21 Bakudi (BKLE) 3:35 PM 3:36 PM 1 min 120 km
22 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 4:10 PM 4:30 PM 20 min 128 km
23 Tildanga (TDLE) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 138 km
24 Sankopara H (SXP) 5:07 PM 5:08 PM 1 min 145 km
25 Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 151 km
26 Basudebpur H (BDBP) 5:23 PM 5:24 PM 1 min 158 km
27 Nimtita (NILE) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1 min 160 km
28 Sujnipara (SPLE) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 167 km
29 Ahiran H (AHN) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 174 km
30 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 6:09 PM 6:12 PM 3 min 180 km
31 Gankar (GALE) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 187 km
32 Manigram (MGLE) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 195 km
33 Mahipal H (MPLE) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 203 km
34 Mahipal Road (MPLR) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 205 km
35 Poradanga H (PRDG) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 210 km
36 Azimganj City (ACLE) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 214 km
37 Azimganj (AZ) 7:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 215 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Bhagalpur to Azimganj:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53022, Bhagalpur To Azimganj - BGP AZ PASS . This train operates between Bhagalpur and Azimganj. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur To Azimganj - BGP AZ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network