Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BGP GARIB RATH (Train No:22405) - Trains from Bhagalpur To Anand Vihar Term

Given below is the details about BGP GARIB RATH (Train Number 22405) operating service between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Term stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhagalpur To Anand Vihar Term - BGP GARIB RATH- 22405

Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Term
Number 22405 Service Days TUE, THU, SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A), AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 64 km/hr
Distance 1,207 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Term Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Term, Train number 22405. Check the timing of Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Term train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhagalpur (BGP) FIRST STN 1:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sultanganj (SGG) 1:50 PM 1:51 PM 1 min 25 km
3 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 2:25 PM 2:40 PM 15 min 53 km
4 Abhaipur (AHA) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 75 km
5 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 4:05 PM 4:25 PM 20 min 99 km
6 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 6:56 PM 6:58 PM 2 min 219 km
7 Patna Jn (PNBE) 7:05 PM 7:15 PM 10 min 222 km
8 Danapur (DNR) 7:32 PM 7:34 PM 2 min 231 km
9 Bihta (BTA) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 249 km
10 Ara Jn (ARA) 8:22 PM 8:24 PM 2 min 271 km
11 Bihiya (BEA) 8:38 PM 8:39 PM 1 min 292 km
12 Dumraon (DURE) 9:00 PM 9:01 PM 1 min 323 km
13 Buxar (BXR) 9:17 PM 9:19 PM 2 min 339 km
14 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 376 km
15 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 10:50 PM 11:00 PM 10 min 434 km
16 Vindhyachal (BDL) 11:51 PM 11:53 PM 2 min 504 km
17 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 12:52 AM 12:55 AM 3 min 586 km
18 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 780 km
19 Tundla Jn (TDL) 5:17 AM 5:19 AM 2 min 1,010 km
20 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 6:15 AM 6:17 AM 2 min 1,088 km
21 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) 8:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,207 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD1
2 CC J3
3 CC J2
4 CC J1
5 3A G13
6 3A G12
7 3A G11
8 3A G10
9 3A G9
10 3A G8
11 3A G7
12 3A G6
13 3A G5
14 3A G4
15 3A G3
16 3A G2
17 3A G1
18 WRRMDAC GD2


Map Location from Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Term:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22405, Bhagalpur To Anand Vihar Term - BGP GARIB RATH . This train operates between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Term. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur To Anand Vihar Term - BGP GARIB RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network