Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VIKRAMSHILA EXP (Train No:12367) - Trains from Bhagalpur To Anand Vihar Term

Given below is the details about VIKRAMSHILA EXP (Train Number 12367) operating service between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Term stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhagalpur To Anand Vihar Term - VIKRAMSHILA EXP- 12367

Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Term
Number 12367 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 1,205 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Term Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Term, Train number 12367. Check the timing of Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Term train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhagalpur (BGP) FIRST STN 11:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sultanganj (SGG) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 25 km
3 Bariarpur (BUP) 12:00 PM 12:01 PM 1 min 43 km
4 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 12:25 PM 12:35 PM 10 min 53 km
5 Dharhara (DRH) 12:47 PM 12:48 PM 1 min 65 km
6 Abhaipur (AHA) 1:00 PM 1:01 PM 1 min 75 km
7 Kajra (KJH) 1:12 PM 1:13 PM 1 min 83 km
8 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 1:57 PM 2:17 PM 20 min 99 km
9 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 100 km
10 Barhiya (BRYA) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 115 km
11 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 2:50 PM 2:51 PM 1 min 125 km
12 Mokama Jn (MKA) 3:02 PM 3:04 PM 2 min 133 km
13 Barh (BARH) 3:22 PM 3:23 PM 1 min 158 km
14 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 176 km
15 Khusropur (KOO) 3:52 PM 3:53 PM 1 min 191 km
16 Fatuha (FUT) 4:02 PM 4:03 PM 1 min 200 km
17 Patna Saheb (PNC) 4:13 PM 4:14 PM 1 min 212 km
18 Patna Jn (PNBE) 4:55 PM 5:05 PM 10 min 222 km
19 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) 8:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,205 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 SL S13
16 WGCB
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 3A B3
20 2A A1
21 1A + 2A HA1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Term:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12367, Bhagalpur To Anand Vihar Term - VIKRAMSHILA EXP . This train operates between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Term. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur To Anand Vihar Term - VIKRAMSHILA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network