Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BGP AII ExpressS (Train No:13423) - Trains from Bhagalpur To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about BGP AII ExpressS (Train Number 13423) operating service between Bhagalpur and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhagalpur To Ajmer Jn - BGP AII ExpressS- 13423

Bhagalpur
Ajmer Junction
Number 13423 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,750 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bhagalpur - Ajmer Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhagalpur - Ajmer Junction , Train number 13423. Check the timing of Bhagalpur - Ajmer Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhagalpur (BGP) FIRST STN 1:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 2:02 PM 2:07 PM 5 min 53 km
3 Abhaipur (AHA) 2:26 PM 2:27 PM 1 min 75 km
4 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 99 km
5 Patna Jn (PNBE) 6:10 PM 6:20 PM 10 min 222 km
6 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 10:59 PM 11:09 PM 10 min 434 km
7 Chheoki (COI) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 577 km
8 Satna (STA) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 747 km
9 Katni Jn (KTE) 5:35 AM 5:45 AM 10 min 845 km
10 Guna (GUNA) 12:50 PM 1:00 PM 10 min 1,224 km
11 Kota Jn (Rev) (KOTA) 4:25 PM 4:35 PM 10 min 1,408 km
12 Chanderiya (Rev) (CNA) 8:25 PM 8:55 PM 30 min 1,572 km
13 Bhilwara (BHL) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 1,618 km
14 Bijainagar (BJNR) 10:44 PM 10:46 PM 2 min 1,685 km
15 Nasirabad (NSD) 11:19 PM 11:21 PM 2 min 1,727 km
16 Ajmer Jn (AII) 11:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,750 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S1
3 SL S2
4 SL S3
5 SL S4
6 SL S5
7 SL S6
8 SL S7
9 SL S8
10 SL S9
11 SL S10
12 3A B1
13 3A B2
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Bhagalpur to Ajmer Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13423, Bhagalpur To Ajmer Jn - BGP AII ExpressS . This train operates between Bhagalpur and Ajmer Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur To Ajmer Jn - BGP AII ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network