All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VAA ADRA MEMU (Train No:68072) - Trains from Bhaga Junction To Adra Junction

Given below is the details about VAA ADRA MEMU (Train Number 68072) operating service between Bhaga Junction and Adra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhaga Jn To Adra Jn - VAA ADRA MEMU- 68072

Bhaga Junction
Adra Junction
Number 68072 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 41 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Bhaga Junction - Adra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhaga Junction - Adra Junction , Train number 68072. Check the timing of Bhaga Junction - Adra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhaga Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhaga Jn (VAA) FIRST STN 6:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jamadoba P H (JBO) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Bhowra Bh (BCB) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Sudamdih (SDMD) 6:28 PM 6:29 PM 1 min 10 km
5 Bhojudih Jn (BJE) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 11 km
6 Santaldih (SNTD) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 18 km
7 Rukni (RUI) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 26 km
8 Sanka (SNKR) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 34 km
9 Adra Jn (ADRA) 7:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 41 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bhaga Junction to Adra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68072, Bhaga Jn To Adra Jn - VAA ADRA MEMU . This train operates between Bhaga Junction and Adra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhaga Jn To Adra Jn - VAA ADRA MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network