All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BHC KGP Passenger (Train No:58008) - Trains from Bhadrakh To Kharagpur Junction

Given below is the details about BHC KGP PASS (Train Number 58008) operating service between Bhadrakh and Kharagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhadrakh To Kharagpur Jn - BHC KGP PASS- 58008

Bhadrakh
Kharagpur Junction
Number 58008 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 181 KM Stops 28
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bhadrakh - Kharagpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhadrakh - Kharagpur Junction , Train number 58008. Check the timing of Bhadrakh - Kharagpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhadrakh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhadrakh (BHC) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ranital (RNTL) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Markona (MKO) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Sabira (SZZ) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 20 km
5 Soro (SORO) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 29 km
6 Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 38 km
7 Panpana Ph (PNPN) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 42 km
8 Khantapara (KHF) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1 min 47 km
9 Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 52 km
10 Balasore (BLS) 5:07 PM 5:12 PM 5 min 62 km
11 Tikirapal P H (TKPL) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 67 km
12 Haldipada (HIP) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 74 km
13 Rupsa Jn (ROP) 5:33 PM 5:34 PM 1 min 80 km
14 Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 5:40 PM 5:41 PM 1 min 86 km
15 Basta (BTS) 5:46 PM 5:47 PM 1 min 90 km
16 Amarda Road (ARD) 5:53 PM 5:54 PM 1 min 96 km
17 Rajghat Ph (RGT) 6:00 PM 6:01 PM 1 min 102 km
18 Jaleswar (JER) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 110 km
19 Lakshannath Road (LXD) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 116 km
20 Angua P H (AGV) 6:22 PM 6:23 PM 1 min 122 km
21 Dantan (DNT) 6:28 PM 6:29 PM 1 min 126 km
22 Nikursini (NSI) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 135 km
23 Belda (BLDA) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 143 km
24 Bakhrabad (VKD) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1 min 149 km
25 Narayangarh (NYA) 7:03 PM 7:04 PM 1 min 155 km
26 Benapur (BPE) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 166 km
27 Hijli (HIJ) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 174 km
28 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 7:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 181 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Bhadrakh to Kharagpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58008, Bhadrakh To Kharagpur Jn - BHC KGP PASS . This train operates between Bhadrakh and Kharagpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhadrakh To Kharagpur Jn - BHC KGP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network