Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BDCR BZA Passenger (Train No:57253) - Trains from Bhadrachalam Road To Vijayawada Junction

Given below is the details about BDCR BZA PASS (Train Number 57253) operating service between Bhadrachalam and Vijayawada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhadrachalam Road To Vijayawada Jn - BDCR BZA PASS- 57253

Bhadrachalam
Vijayawada Junction
Number 57253 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 176 KM Stops 25
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bhadrachalam - Vijayawada Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhadrachalam - Vijayawada Junction , Train number 57253. Check the timing of Bhadrachalam - Vijayawada Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhadrachalam .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhadrachalam Road (BDCR) FIRST STN 1:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bethampudi (BTPD) 1:57 PM 1:58 PM 1 min 10 km
3 Tadakalpudi (TPY) 2:08 PM 2:09 PM 1 min 17 km
4 Chimalpahad (CMW) 2:21 PM 2:22 PM 1 min 26 km
5 Gandhipuram Halt (GHPU) 2:30 PM 2:31 PM 1 min 34 km
6 Karepalli Jn (KRA) 2:40 PM 2:41 PM 1 min 39 km
7 Gate Karepalli (GKPI) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 44 km
8 Pocharam (PCZ) 2:52 PM 2:53 PM 1 min 48 km
9 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 3:20 PM 3:55 PM 35 min 55 km
10 Papatapalli (PPY) 4:03 PM 4:04 PM 1 min 63 km
11 Mallemadugu (MLMG) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 69 km
12 Khammam (KMT) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 78 km
13 Pandillapalli (PNDP) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 87 km
14 Chintakani (CKN) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 93 km
15 Nagalwancha (NVC) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 99 km
16 Bonakalu (BKL) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1 min 105 km
17 Motumari Jn (MTMI) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 115 km
18 Madhira (MDR) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 121 km
19 Tondala Gopavaram (TNGM) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 130 km
20 Errupalem (YP) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 135 km
21 Gangineni (GNN) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 145 km
22 Cheruvumadhavaram (CVV) 5:41 PM 5:42 PM 1 min 152 km
23 Kondapalli (KI) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 159 km
24 Rayanapadu (RYP) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 164 km
25 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 176 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 WGSCZ
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Bhadrachalam Road to Vijayawada Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57253, Bhadrachalam Road To Vijayawada Jn - BDCR BZA PASS . This train operates between Bhadrachalam Road and Vijayawada Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhadrachalam Road To Vijayawada Jn - BDCR BZA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network