Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BDCR DKJ Passenger (Train No:57146) - Trains from Bhadrachalam Road To Dornakal Junction

Given below is the details about BDCR DKJ PASS (Train Number 57146) operating service between Bhadrachalam and Dornakal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhadrachalam Road To Dornakal Jn - BDCR DKJ PASS- 57146

Bhadrachalam
Dornakal Junction
Number 57146 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 52 KM Stops 8
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bhadrachalam - Dornakal Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhadrachalam - Dornakal Junction , Train number 57146. Check the timing of Bhadrachalam - Dornakal Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhadrachalam .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhadrachalam Road (BDCR) FIRST STN 5:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bethampudi (BTPD) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Tadakalpudi (TPY) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 16 km
4 Chimalpahad (CMW) 5:30 PM 5:31 PM 1 min 26 km
5 Gandhipuram Halt (GHPU) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 33 km
6 Karepalli Jn (KRA) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 39 km
7 Pocharam (PCZ) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 47 km
8 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 6:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 52 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS


Map Location from Bhadrachalam Road to Dornakal Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57146, Bhadrachalam Road To Dornakal Jn - BDCR DKJ PASS . This train operates between Bhadrachalam Road and Dornakal Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhadrachalam Road To Dornakal Jn - BDCR DKJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network