All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BBU PNBE INTERCITY (Train No:13244) - Trains from Bhabua Road To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about BBU PNBE INTERCITY (Train Number 13244) operating service between Bhabua and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhabua Road To Patna Jn - BBU PNBE INTERCITY- 13244

Bhabua
Patna Junction
Number 13244 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 242 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Bhabua - Patna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhabua - Patna Junction , Train number 13244. Check the timing of Bhabua - Patna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhabua .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhabua Road (BBU) FIRST STN 4:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kudra (KTQ) 4:31 AM 4:32 AM 1 min 22 km
3 Sasaram (SSM) 4:52 AM 4:53 AM 1 min 47 km
4 Dehri On Son (DOS) 5:10 AM 5:12 AM 2 min 65 km
5 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 71 km
6 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 81 km
7 Phesar (PES) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 90 km
8 Jakhim (JHN) 5:53 AM 5:54 AM 1 min 101 km
9 Rafiganj (RFJ) 6:07 AM 6:08 AM 1 min 113 km
10 Ismailpur (IMGE) 6:16 AM 6:17 AM 1 min 122 km
11 Guraru (GRRU) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 128 km
12 Paraiya (PRY) 6:35 AM 6:36 AM 1 min 134 km
13 Kastha (KSTA) 6:45 AM 6:46 AM 1 min 142 km
14 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 150 km
15 Bela (BELA) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM 2 min 170 km
16 Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 180 km
17 Tehta (THA) 8:17 AM 8:19 AM 2 min 184 km
18 Jehanabad (JHD) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 197 km
19 Nadaul (NDU) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 205 km
20 Taregna (TEA) 8:46 AM 8:48 AM 2 min 212 km
21 Nadwan (NDW) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 218 km
22 Potahi (PFT) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 223 km
23 Punpun (PPN) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 229 km
24 Patna Jn (PNBE) 10:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 242 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13244, Bhabua Road To Patna Jn - BBU PNBE INTERCITY . This train operates between Bhabua Road and Patna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhabua Road To Patna Jn - BBU PNBE INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network