All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BBD KNJ LOCAL (Train No:30145) - Trains from Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag To Krishnanagar City Junction

Given below is the details about BBD KNJ LOCAL (Train Number 30145) operating service between Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag and Krishnanagar City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag To Krishnanagar City Jn - BBD KNJ LOCAL- 30145

Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag
Krishnanagar City Junction
Number 30145 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 103 KM Stops 26
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag - Krishnanagar City Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag - Krishnanagar City Junction , Train number 30145. Check the timing of Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag - Krishnanagar City Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB) FIRST STN 8:38 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Barra Bazar (BZB) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 2 km
4 Bagh Bazar (BBR) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 4 km
5 Tala (TALA) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 5 km
6 Kolkata (KOAA) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 7 km
7 Patipukur (PTKR) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 8 km
8 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 11 km
9 Sodepur (SEP) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 20 km
10 Barrackpore (BP) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 26 km
11 Shyamnagar (SNR) 9:35 AM 9:36 AM 1 min 34 km
12 Naihati Jn (NH) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 42 km
13 Halishahar (HLR) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 46 km
14 Kanchrapara (KPA) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM 1 min 49 km
15 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 52 km
16 Madanpur (MPJ) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 57 km
17 Simurali (SMX) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 61 km
18 Palpara (PXR) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 63 km
19 Chakdaha (CDH) 10:22 AM 10:23 AM 1 min 66 km
20 Payradanga (PDX) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 72 km
21 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 10:40 AM 10:41 AM 1 min 77 km
22 Kalinarayanpur Jn (KLNP) 10:45 AM 10:46 AM 1 min 81 km
23 Birnagar (BIJ) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 85 km
24 Taherpur (THP) 10:52 AM 10:53 AM 1 min 88 km
25 Badkulla (BDZ) 10:57 AM 10:58 AM 1 min 93 km
26 Krishnanagar City Jn (KNJ) 11:12 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 103 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag to Krishnanagar City Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 30145, Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag To Krishnanagar City Jn - BBD KNJ LOCAL . This train operates between Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag and Krishnanagar City Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag To Krishnanagar City Jn - BBD KNJ LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network