Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BBDB DDJ LOCAL (Train No:30211) - Trains from Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag To Dumdum Junction

Given below is the details about BBDB DDJ LOCAL (Train Number 30211) operating service between Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag and Dumdum Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag To Dumdum Jn - BBDB DDJ LOCAL- 30211

Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag
Dumdum Junction
Number 30211 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 23 km/hr
Distance 11 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag - Dumdum Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag - Dumdum Junction , Train number 30211. Check the timing of Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag - Dumdum Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB) FIRST STN 10:33 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Barra Bazar (BZB) 10:35 AM 10:36 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA) 10:38 AM 10:39 AM 1 min 2 km
4 Bagh Bazar (BBR) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM 1 min 4 km
5 Tala (TALA) 10:46 AM 10:47 AM 1 min 5 km
6 Kolkata (KOAA) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 7 km
7 Patipukur (PTKR) 10:55 AM 10:56 AM 1 min 8 km
8 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 11:02 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 11 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag to Dumdum Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 30211, Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag To Dumdum Jn - BBDB DDJ LOCAL . This train operates between Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag and Dumdum Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag To Dumdum Jn - BBDB DDJ LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network