All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TIRUPATHI EXP (Train No:22617) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Tirupati

Given below is the details about TIRUPATHI EXP (Train Number 22617) operating service between Bengaluru City and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Tirupati - TIRUPATHI EXP- 22617

Bengaluru City
Tirupati
Number 22617 Service Days MON, WED, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 337 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Bengaluru City - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Tirupati, Train number 22617. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 7:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 7:50 AM 7:52 AM 2 min 5 km
3 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 8:01 AM 8:03 AM 2 min 15 km
4 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 71 km
5 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 232 km
6 Chittoor (CTO) 11:56 AM 11:57 AM 1 min 265 km
7 Pakala Jn (PAK) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 295 km
8 Tirupati (TPTY) 1:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 337 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S D1
6 2S D2
7 2S D3
8 CC C1
9 2S D4
10 2S D5
11 2S D6
12 2S D7
13 2S D8
14 2S
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22617, Bengaluru City To Tirupati - TIRUPATHI EXP . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Tirupati - TIRUPATHI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network