All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TALGUPPA EXP (Train No:16227) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Talguppa

Given below is the details about TALGUPPA EXP (Train Number 16227) operating service between Bengaluru City and Talguppa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Talguppa - TALGUPPA EXP- 16227

Bengaluru City
Talguppa
Number 16227 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Three tier (3A), First class (FC), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 371 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bengaluru City - Talguppa Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Talguppa, Train number 16227. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Talguppa train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 11:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Malleswaram (MWM) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 6 km
4 Tumkur (TK) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 70 km
5 Tiptur (TTR) 1:39 AM 1:40 AM 1 min 140 km
6 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 2:30 AM 2:40 AM 10 min 166 km
7 Birur Jn (RRB) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 211 km
8 Tarikere (TKE) 3:50 AM 3:52 AM 2 min 236 km
9 Bhadravati (BDVT) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 256 km
10 Shimoga H (SME) 4:34 AM 4:35 AM 1 min 272 km
11 Shimoga Town (SMET) 4:45 AM 4:50 AM 5 min 274 km
12 Anandapuram H (ANF) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 329 km
13 Sagar Jambagaru (SRF) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 356 km
14 Talguppa (TLGP) 7:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 371 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 1A H1
2 3A B1
3 3A B2
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 FC F1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Talguppa:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16227, Bengaluru City To Talguppa - TALGUPPA EXP . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Talguppa. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Talguppa - TALGUPPA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network