Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SBC SMET Passenger (Train No:56917) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Shimoga Town

Given below is the details about SBC SMET PASS (Train Number 56917) operating service between Bengaluru City and Shimoga Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Shimoga Town - SBC SMET PASS- 56917

Bengaluru City
Shimoga Town
Number 56917 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 273 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bengaluru City - Shimoga Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Shimoga Town, Train number 56917. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Shimoga Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 6:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Malleswaram (MWM) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 6:41 AM 6:42 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Chikbanavar (BAW) 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 min 13 km
5 Dodbele (DBL) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 36 km
6 Kyatsandra (KIAT) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 63 km
7 Tumkur (TK) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 69 km
8 Gubbi (GBB) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 86 km
9 Ammasandra (AMSA) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 113 km
10 Banasandra (BSN) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 118 km
11 Aralaguppe H (ARGP) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 124 km
12 Kardi (RDI) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 128 km
13 Tiptur (TTR) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 139 km
14 Honnavalli Road (HVL) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 151 km
15 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 165 km
16 Banavar (BVR) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 181 km
17 Devanur (VNR) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 187 km
18 Kadur (DRU) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 204 km
19 Birur Jn (RRB) 12:05 PM 12:05 PM 0 min 210 km
20 Tarikere (TKE) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 235 km
21 Bhadravati (BDVT) 12:43 PM 12:45 PM 2 min 255 km
22 Shimoga H (SME) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 271 km
23 Shimoga Town (SMET) 1:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 273 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 GSRD


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Shimoga Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56917, Bengaluru City To Shimoga Town - SBC SMET PASS . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Shimoga Town. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Shimoga Town - SBC SMET PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network