All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SBC SMET Passenger (Train No:56227) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Shimoga Town

Given below is the details about SBC SMET PASS (Train Number 56227) operating service between Bengaluru City and Shimoga Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Shimoga Town - SBC SMET PASS- 56227

Bengaluru City
Shimoga Town
Number 56227 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 273 KM Stops 37
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bengaluru City - Shimoga Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Shimoga Town, Train number 56227. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Shimoga Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 4:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Malleswaram (MWM) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 5 km
4 Chikbanavar (BAW) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 13 km
5 Soldevanahalli H (SDVL) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 16 km
6 Golhalli (GHL) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 26 km
7 Bhairanayakanahalli H (BNKH) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 32 km
8 Dodbele (DBL) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 36 km
9 Muddalinganahalli H (MDLL) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 43 km
10 Nidvanda (NDV) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 46 km
11 Dobbspet H (DBS) 5:30 PM 5:31 PM 1 min 49 km
12 Hirehalli (HHL) 5:40 PM 5:41 PM 1 min 57 km
13 Kyatsandra (KIAT) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 63 km
14 Tumkur (TK) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 69 km
15 Mallasandra (MLSA) 6:16 PM 6:17 PM 1 min 78 km
16 Gubbi (GBB) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 86 km
17 Nittur (NTR) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 96 km
18 Sampige Road (SPGR) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 107 km
19 Ammasandra (AMSA) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 113 km
20 Banasandra (BSN) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 118 km
21 Kardi (RDI) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 128 km
22 Tiptur (TTR) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 139 km
23 Honnavalli Road (HVL) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 151 km
24 Adihalli (ADHL) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 157 km
25 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 8:20 PM 8:25 PM 5 min 165 km
26 Banavar (BVR) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 181 km
27 Devanur (VNR) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 187 km
28 Ballekere H (BLKR) 9:02 PM 9:03 PM 1 min 198 km
29 Kadur (DRU) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 204 km
30 Birur Jn (RRB) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 210 km
31 Sivapur (SPV) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 220 km
32 Koranahalli H (KRNH) 9:50 PM 9:51 PM 1 min 225 km
33 Tarikere (TKE) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 235 km
34 Masarahalli (MSS) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 249 km
35 Bhadravati (BDVT) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 255 km
36 Shimoga H (SME) 10:44 PM 10:45 PM 1 min 271 km
37 Shimoga Town (SMET) 11:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 273 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Shimoga Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56227, Bengaluru City To Shimoga Town - SBC SMET PASS . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Shimoga Town. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Shimoga Town - SBC SMET PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network