Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SBC SMET EXP (Train No:16201) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Shimoga Town

Given below is the details about SBC SMET EXP (Train Number 16201) operating service between Bengaluru City and Shimoga Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Shimoga Town - SBC SMET EXP- 16201

Bengaluru City
Shimoga Town
Number 16201 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 274 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Bengaluru City - Shimoga Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Shimoga Town, Train number 16201. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Shimoga Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 3:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Tumkur (TK) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 70 km
4 Tiptur (TTR) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 140 km
5 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 166 km
6 Kadur (DRU) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 205 km
7 Birur Jn (RRB) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 211 km
8 Tarikere (TKE) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 236 km
9 Bhadravati (BDVT) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 256 km
10 Shimoga H (SME) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 272 km
11 Shimoga Town (SMET) 8:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 274 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 CC C1
6 2S D1
7 2S D2
8 2S D3
9 2S D4
10 2S
11 2S
12 2S
13 2S
14 2S
15 2S
16 2S
17 2S
18 2S
19 2S
20 2S
21 GSRD


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Shimoga Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16201, Bengaluru City To Shimoga Town - SBC SMET EXP . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Shimoga Town. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Shimoga Town - SBC SMET EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network