All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SANGHAMITRA EXP (Train No:12295) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Patliputra

Given below is the details about SANGHAMITRA EXP (Train Number 12295) operating service between Bengaluru City and Patliputra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Patliputra - SANGHAMITRA EXP- 12295

Bengaluru City
Patliputra
Number 12295 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 2,723 KM Stops 35
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bengaluru City - Patliputra Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Patliputra, Train number 12295. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Patliputra train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 9:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 5 km
3 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 9:21 AM 9:23 AM 2 min 15 km
4 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 71 km
5 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 149 km
6 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 232 km
7 Arakkonam (AJJ) 1:33 PM 1:35 PM 2 min 293 km
8 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 3:15 PM 3:45 PM 30 min 362 km
9 Gudur Jn (GDR) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 499 km
10 Nellore (NLR) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 537 km
11 Ongole (OGL) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 653 km
12 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:25 PM 10:35 PM 10 min 792 km
13 Warangal (WL) 1:05 AM 1:06 AM 1 min 1,000 km
14 Ramagundam (RDM) 2:32 AM 2:33 AM 1 min 1,101 km
15 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 3:32 AM 3:33 AM 1 min 1,173 km
16 Balharshah (BPQ) 5:00 AM 5:10 AM 10 min 1,243 km
17 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 1,257 km
18 Sewagram (SEGM) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 1,378 km
19 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 8:20 AM 8:30 AM 10 min 1,454 km
20 Pandhurna (PAR) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM 1 min 1,558 km
21 Betul (BZU) 11:40 AM 11:41 AM 1 min 1,644 km
22 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 12:22 PM 12:24 PM 2 min 1,681 km
23 Itarsi Jn (ET) 2:35 PM 2:45 PM 10 min 1,751 km
24 Pipariya (PPI) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 1,818 km
25 Narsinghpur (NU) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 1,912 km
26 Jabalpur (JBP) 6:10 PM 6:20 PM 10 min 1,996 km
27 Katni Jn (KTE) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 2,087 km
28 Satna (STA) 9:15 PM 9:25 PM 10 min 2,185 km
29 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 1:35 AM 2:03 AM 28 min 2,363 km
30 Mirzapur (MZP) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 2,453 km
31 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 2,515 km
32 Buxar (BXR) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 2,609 km
33 Ara Jn (ARA) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 2,678 km
34 Danapur (DNR) 8:52 AM 8:54 AM 2 min 2,717 km
35 Patliputra (PPTA) 9:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,723 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 WGCB
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 3A B3
18 2A A1
19 2A A2
20 2A A3
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Patliputra:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12295, Bengaluru City To Patliputra - SANGHAMITRA EXP . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Patliputra. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Patliputra - SANGHAMITRA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network