Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KARNATAKA EXP (Train No:12627) - Trains from Bengaluru City To New Delhi

Given below is the details about KARNATAKA EXP (Train Number 12627) operating service between Bengaluru City and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To New Delhi - KARNATAKA EXP- 12627

Bengaluru City
New Delhi
Number 12627 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 2,406 KM Stops 35
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bengaluru City - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - New Delhi, Train number 12627. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 7:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 5 km
3 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 27 km
4 Hindupur (HUP) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 111 km
5 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 168 km
6 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 201 km
7 Anantapur (ATP) 11:24 PM 11:25 PM 1 min 235 km
8 Gooty Jn (GY) 12:14 AM 12:15 AM 1 min 292 km
9 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 320 km
10 Adoni (AD) 1:29 AM 1:30 AM 1 min 372 km
11 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 2:19 AM 2:20 AM 1 min 413 km
12 Raichur (RC) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 441 km
13 Yadgir (YG) 3:39 AM 3:40 AM 1 min 510 km
14 Wadi Jn (WADI) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 549 km
15 Gulbarga (GR) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 585 km
16 Solapur Jn (SUR) 7:40 AM 7:50 AM 10 min 698 km
17 Kurduwadi (KWV) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 777 km
18 Daund Jn (DD) 10:27 AM 10:30 AM 3 min 886 km
19 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 11:57 AM 12:00 PM 3 min 970 km
20 Belapur (BAP) 12:56 PM 12:57 PM 1 min 1,037 km
21 Kopargaon (KPG) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 1,081 km
22 Manmad Jn (MMR) 2:45 PM 2:55 PM 10 min 1,123 km
23 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 1,282 km
24 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 5:10 PM 5:20 PM 10 min 1,307 km
25 Burhanpur (BAU) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 1,361 km
26 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 1,430 km
27 Itarsi Jn (ET) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 1,613 km
28 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 1,705 km
29 Bina Jn (BINA) 1:30 AM 1:32 AM 2 min 1,843 km
30 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 3:33 AM 3:45 AM 12 min 1,996 km
31 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 2,093 km
32 Agra Cantt (AGC) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 2,212 km
33 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 2,265 km
34 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 2,399 km
35 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,406 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 WGCB
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 SL S13
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 3A B3
20 2A A1
21 2A A2
22 1A H1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Bengaluru City to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12627, Bengaluru City To New Delhi - KARNATAKA EXP . This train operates between Bengaluru City and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To New Delhi - KARNATAKA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network