Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NAGERCOIL EXP (Train No:17235) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Nagercoil Junction

Given below is the details about NAGERCOIL EXP (Train Number 17235) operating service between Bengaluru City and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Nagercoil Jn - NAGERCOIL EXP- 17235

Bengaluru City
Nagercoil Junction
Number 17235 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 673 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bengaluru City - Nagercoil Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Nagercoil Junction , Train number 17235. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Nagercoil Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 5:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 5:25 PM 5:27 PM 2 min 5 km
3 Hosur (HSRA) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 60 km
4 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 152 km
5 Salem Jn (SA) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 218 km
6 Rasipuram (RASP) 10:44 PM 10:45 PM 1 min 244 km
7 Namakkal (NMKL) 11:14 PM 11:15 PM 1 min 270 km
8 Karur (KRR) 11:52 PM 11:55 PM 3 min 303 km
9 Dindigul Jn (DG) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 377 km
10 Madurai Jn (MDU) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 443 km
11 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 487 km
12 Satur (SRT) 3:49 AM 3:50 AM 1 min 513 km
13 Kovilpatti (CVP) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 535 km
14 Tirunelveli (TEN) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 600 km
15 Valliyur (VLY) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 642 km
16 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 7:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 673 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A2
6 2A A1
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 SL S10
10 SL S9
11 SL S8
12 SL S7
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Nagercoil Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17235, Bengaluru City To Nagercoil Jn - NAGERCOIL EXP . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Nagercoil Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Nagercoil Jn - NAGERCOIL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network