All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MYSORE Passenger (Train No:56264) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Mysuru Junction

Given below is the details about MYSORE PASS (Train Number 56264) operating service between Bengaluru City and Mysuru Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Mysuru Jn - MYSORE PASS- 56264

Bengaluru City
Mysuru Junction
Number 56264 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 139 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bengaluru City - Mysuru Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Mysuru Junction , Train number 56264. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Mysuru Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 11:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nayandahalli (NYH) 12:11 AM 12:12 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Kengeri (KGI) 12:21 AM 12:22 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Hejjala (HJL) 12:31 AM 12:32 AM 1 min 24 km
5 Bidadi (BID) 12:39 AM 12:40 AM 1 min 31 km
6 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 12:54 AM 12:55 AM 1 min 45 km
7 Channapatna (CPT) 1:09 AM 1:10 AM 1 min 56 km
8 Settihalli (SET) 1:17 AM 1:18 AM 1 min 63 km
9 Maddur (MAD) 1:34 AM 1:35 AM 1 min 75 km
10 Hanakere (HNK) 1:44 AM 1:45 AM 1 min 84 km
11 Mandya (MYA) 2:09 AM 2:10 AM 1 min 94 km
12 Yeliyur (Y) 2:19 AM 2:20 AM 1 min 102 km
13 Byadrahalli (BDRL) 2:29 AM 2:30 AM 1 min 111 km
14 Pandavapura (PANP) 2:44 AM 2:45 AM 1 min 120 km
15 Shrirangapattana (S) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 124 km
16 Naganahalli (NHY) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 131 km
17 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 4:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 139 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 2S
14 GS
15 SL S1


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Mysuru Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56264, Bengaluru City To Mysuru Jn - MYSORE PASS . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Mysuru Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Mysuru Jn - MYSORE PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network