Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SBC MYS Passenger (Train No:56238) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Mysuru Junction

Given below is the details about SBC MYS PASS (Train Number 56238) operating service between Bengaluru City and Mysuru Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Mysuru Jn - SBC MYS PASS- 56238

Bengaluru City
Mysuru Junction
Number 56238 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 138 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bengaluru City - Mysuru Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Mysuru Junction , Train number 56238. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Mysuru Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 7:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nayandahalli (NYH) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Jnana Bharati (GNB) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Kengeri (KGI) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Hejjala (HJL) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM 1 min 23 km
6 Bidadi (BID) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 29 km
7 Ketohalli H (KHLL) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 37 km
8 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 44 km
9 Channapatna (CPT) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 55 km
10 Settihalli (SET) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 62 km
11 Nidaghatta (NXH) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 68 km
12 Maddur (MAD) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 73 km
13 Hanakere (HNK) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 82 km
14 Mandya (MYA) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 92 km
15 Yeliyur (Y) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 100 km
16 Byadrahalli (BDRL) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 109 km
17 Chandragiri Koppal H (CGKR) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 114 km
18 Pandavapura (PANP) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 118 km
19 Shrirangapattana (S) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 123 km
20 Naganahalli (NHY) 9:27 PM 9:28 PM 1 min 129 km
21 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 10:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 138 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 2S
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Mysuru Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56238, Bengaluru City To Mysuru Jn - SBC MYS PASS . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Mysuru Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Mysuru Jn - SBC MYS PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network